Past GSH Officers

Year President President-Elect 1st Vice-President 1st Vice-Pres. Elect 2nd Vice-President 2nd Vice-Pres. Elect Secretary Treasurer Editor
2016 - 17 Amy Rhodes Tommie Rape Lisa Buckner Xianhuai Zhu Dennis Sump Katherine Pittman Nicola Maitland Edith Miller David Watts
2016 Fred Hilterman     Lee Bell     Neda Bundalo    
2015 - 16 Glenn Bear Fred Hilterman Sofia Campbell Lisa Buckner Carmen Comis Dennis Sump Debra Phillips Rita Creasy-Reed David Watts
2014 - 15 Paul Schatz Glenn Bear Rob Stewart Sofia Campbell Liza Yellott Carmen Comis Andrew Peloso Amy Rhodes Tommie Rape
2013 - 14 Tad Smith Paul Schatz Phil Schultz Rob Stewart Gladys Reyes Liza Yellott Farshid Forouhideh Dennis Yanchak Tommie Rape
2013         Julie Reid        
2012 - 13 Scott Singleton Tad Smith Glenn Bear Phil Schultz Jacqueline Ming Julie Reid Rhonda Duey David Hammer Rajendra Shrestha
2011 - 12 Jim Schuelke Scott Singleton Fred Hilterman Glenn Bear Jacqueline Ming Jacqueline Ming Geoff Chambers Barry Rava Gabriel Perez
2010 - 11 Bob Wegner Jim Schuelke Dave Carlson Fred Hilterman Paul Schatz Cecelia Baum Eric Lyons Bruce Moriarty Gabriel Perez
2009 - 10 Mike Graul Bob Wegner Scott Singleton Dave Carlson Marc Sbar Paul Schatz Tom Riley Carmen Comis Glenn Bear
2008 - 09 Frank Dumanoir Mike Graul Bill Fahmy   Bob Ayers   Jackie Ming Peter Eick Glenn Bear
2007 - 08 George Marion Frank Dumanoir Robert Wegner   Haynie Stringer   Bob Gauer Steven Cochran Fernanda Araujo
2006 - 07 Kathy Hardy George Marion Mike Graul   Keith Matthews   Tad Smith Dwight Brown Fernanda Araujo
2005 - 06 Pat Peck Kathy Hardy Jim Disiena   Ken Nixon   Bob Wegner Scott Singleton John Sumner
2004 - 05 Steve Danbom Pat Peck John Parrish   George Marion   Paul Schatz Seth Berman John Sumner
2003 - 04 Roy E. Clark Jr Steve Danborn Chris Ross   Mike Mueller   Peter Wang Keith Matthews Lee Lawyer
2002 - 03 Dan Ebrom Roy E. Clark Jr. Pat Peck   Bobby Perez   Farrukh Ahmad Frank Dumanoir Lee Lawyer
2001 - 02 Dave Agarwal Dan Ebrom Jim Schuelke   Ron Ward   Jim Wood Donna Sisak Frank Levin
2000 - 01 John Sumner Dave Agarwal Roy Clark   Claire Bresnahan   Steve Danbom Shane Coperude Patty Cardwell-Swords
1999 - 2000 P. S. Starich J. R. Sumner L. R. Weathers   S. S. Sechrist   K. L. Hardy P. L. Inderwiesen Wendy Jones
1998 - 99 R.H. Tatham P. S. Starich D. A. Ebrom   J. Drummond   I. Swendig S.H. Johnson Jess Kozman
1997 - 98 W.T. Gafford R.H. Tatham J.R. Sumner   D.A. Herron   D.K. Shaw R.W. Verm Dinnis McMullin
1996 - 97 W.F. Massell   D.K. Agarwall   L. R. Weathers   L.E. Driskell J.G. Starr Cliff Kelley
1995 - 96 C. S. Stevens   P. J. Starich   J. L. Alcamo   K. L. Russell D. Forel Pamela A. Moore
1994 - 95 A. H. Ross   R. H. Tatham   R. W. Baird   R. A. Jespersen* J. D. Stevens Lloyd Weathers
1994         R. E. Clark*        
1993 - 94 T. Fulton   B. Gafford   J. Donalson   P. Starich T. Hartnett Dale Bird
1992 - 93 H. W. Hardy   W. L. Baker   R. C. Bunch   R. A. McFarland J. Alcamo David Forel
1991 - 92 M. Schoenberger   R. E. Sheriff   S. G. Starr   C. M. Bresnahan G. Nosal Pat Starich
1990 - 91 B. Gilchrist   W. Massell   J. Rielly   R. Clark H. Benson  
1989 - 90 B. C. Jones   W. A. Stroud   T. K. Fulton   W. R. Creech D. S. Sisak  
1988 - 89 A. Klaveness   C. G. Pickering   H. W. Hardy   A. H. Ross P. A. Peck  
1987 - 88 J. L. DeVault   W. H. Gilchrist   C. S. Troesser   W. F. Massell M. A. Ashworth  
1986 - 87 J. H. Smith   B. C. Jones   M. L. Southers   C. G. Pickering R. Dammer  
1985 - 86 H. L. Landers   K. L. Larner   S. M. Barbe   R. G. Boone R. H. Buchheit  
1984 - 85 C. H. Andrews   M. Schoenberger   W. A. Stroud   J. F. Huff* W. F. Albers  
1983 - 84 D. W. Frye   J. H. Smith   H. L. Landers   M. L. Southers K. E. Nelson  
1982 - 83 R. C. Farrell   C. O. Smith   C. H. Andrews   S. M. Barber W. H. Gilchrist  
1981 - 82 K. N. Burns   J. L. DeVault   G. M. Dalrymple   J. Donalson D. W. Frye  
Year President President-Elect 1st Vice-President 1st Vice-Pres. Elect 2nd Vice-President 2nd Vice-Pres. Elect Secretary Treasurer Editor
1980 - 81 J. K. Grigsby   J. E. Froelich   C. H. Ray   M. Alexander J. H. Smith    
1979 - 80 A. M. Olander   L. I. Schneider   R. E. Bernth   J. L. DeVault   T. Wittick
1978 - 79 K. M. Barry   E. A. Bush   F. P. Kronberger   D. G. Westover   R. C. Farrell
1977-78 N. S. Neidell   N. S. Neidell   F. J. Desanto   R. S. Pace   B. L. Dopslauf
1977 B. J. Martin*                
1976 - 77 F. B. Calhoon   R. M. Rogers   J. K. Grigsby   E. A. Bush   A. Klaveness
1975 - 76 R. E. Faudry   M. Cobb   B. J. Martin   C. N. Jones   M. E. Doss*
1975             C. W. King    
1974 - 75 G. E. Parker   R. M. Olander   K. M. Berry   R. S. Pace   F. P. Kronberger
1973 - 74 C. C. Bratt   W. H. Reese   F. B. Calhoon   M. Cobb   L. R. Miller
1972 - 73 J. C. Weyand   R. E. Faudry   C. B. Smith   B. J. Martin   K. M. Barry
1971 - 72 B. G. Swan   E. F. Zags   J. E. Froelich   J. K. Grigsby   F. B. Calhoon
1970 - 71 E. M. Peacock   B. L. Bass   G. E. Parker   J. K. L. Hern   D. P. Melton
1970     D. W. Green*            
1969 - 70 J. D. Wallner   J. C. Weyand   H. J. Noble   G. Womack   B. J. Martin
1968 - 69 A. A. Hunzicker   C. C. Bratt   C. B. Stone*   S. L. Evans   J. E. Froelich
1967 - 68 B. R. Howard   J. D. Wallner   R. E. Faudry   H. J. Kingry   E. M. Peacock
1966 - 67 J. D. Divelbiss   A. A. Hunzicker   S. A. Hatcher   J. D. Wallner   G. A. Cooley
1965 - 66 W. M. Tottenham   J. D. Divelbiss   R. B. Baum   J. C. Weyand   S. A. Hatcher
1964 - 65 J. M. Wilson   T. P. Elsworth   B. R. Howard   H. H. Happel   C. F. Wendenburg
1963 - 64 O. T. Halliday   B. G. Swan   W. W. Butler   R. E. Faudry   L. P. Bristley
1962 - 63 C. H. Broussard   A. B. Bryan   O. T. Halliday   R. C. Hilton   D. D. Goodard
1961 - 62 W. H. Gibson   J. W. Barbisch   W. M. Tottenham   R. R. Thompson
E. B. Miller
   
1960 - 61 P. Farren   L. G. Howell   V. D. Clark   J. A. Van Auken   E. M. Hall
1959 - 60 D. P. Carlton   S. P. Worden   K. A. Webb   J. L. Bible   S. A. Pena
1958 - 59 J. F. Anderson   S. B. Stewart   P. Farren   B. G. Hubner   J. R. Monkhouse
1957 - 58 G. P. Montgomery   J. M. Wilson   W. H. Newton   E. J. Marti   J. P. Paschall
1956 - 57 W. B. Lee   O. E. Hocker   C. P. Harkins   B. R. Howard   J. D. Watzlavick
1955 - 56 W. H. Taylor   J. F. Freel   J. W. Byers   S. B. Stewart   M. L. Benke
1954 - 55 T. O. Hall   F. Romberg   A. A. Hunzicker   H. W. McDonald   W. B. Lee
1953 - 54 J. E. McGee   W. H. Taylo   R. H. Wright   G. P. Montgomery   J. M. Wilson
1952 - 53 E. J. Shimek   J. E. McGee   T. O. Hall   W. E. Steele   K. R. Beeman
1951 - 52 E. W. Johnson   E. W. Frowe   J. E. McGee   C. R. Wallace   W. E. Steele
1950 - 51 R. F. Bennett   J. B. Ferguson   W. C. Kimball   E. W. Frowe   J. E. McGee
1949 - 50 J. C. Pollard   D. H. Gardner   R. F. Bennett   W. H. Gibson   C. H. Broussard
1948 - 49 R. L. Lay   J. C. Pollard   E. W. Johnson   R. F. Bennett   H. E. Banta
1947 - 48 W. J. Osterhoudt   W. D. Mounce   R. L. Lay   C. C. Zimmerman   E. S. Sherar